Back

essential Waitrose cooked and peeled prawns 175g

£3.06 (£1.75 per 100g)

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label

Quantity:

+

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

Cooked and peeled prawns. Ready to eat.

Common Name: Coldwater prawn
Latin Name: Pandalus borealis
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of catch/Farming method: Demersal otter trawl

Nutrition

Typical values per 100g per 100g
Energy 291kj
Energy 69kcal
Fat 0.3g
Of which
- Saturates 0.1g
- polyunsaturated 0.1g
Carbohydrate 0.1g
Of which
- Sugars 0.1g
Fibre 0.5g
Protein 16.1g
Sodium 0.56g
Salt 1.40g
Typical values as sold

Ingredients

Prawns (Pandalus borealis)(crustaceans) (98.5%), salt

Allergy Advice: Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold

Storage

Keep refrigerated below 5ÂșC. Once opened, consume within 1 day. Do not exceed use by date. This product has been previously frozen and returned to chill temperature.

Recycling

Component Material Recyclable
film Plastic - Other No
label-glued Paper & card No
tray Plastic -PET Yes

Please note that whilst we take every care to ensure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed and this may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Support on 0800 188884 or email customersupport@waitrose.co.uk. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.