Back

essential Waitrose Scottish smoked salmon 200g

£5.99 (£3 per 100g)

10% off Everyday lines

  • Suitable for freezing Freezable
  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label

Quantity:

+

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

Salmon smoked over oak for a milder flavour.


Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

Ingredients

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in boldSalmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (97%), salt, demerara sugar

Nutrition

Typical values per 100g per 100g
Energy 740kj
Energy 177kcal
Fat 9.2g
Of which
- Saturates 2.4g
- polyunsaturated 2.6g
Carbohydrate 0.2g
Of which
- Sugars 0.2g
Protein 23.3g
Sodium 1.14g
Salt 2.85g

Typical values as sold

Recycling

Component Material Recyclable
base Card Yes
pouch Mixed Material No

Please note that whilst we take every care to ensure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed and this may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Support on 0800 188884 or email customersupport@waitrose.co.uk. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.