Waitrose kiln roasted Scottish salmon slices 150g

£4.99 (£3.33 per 100g)

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label



Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Smoked and kiln roasted Scottish salmon fillets, carved by hand.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens


Salmon (fish) (97%), salt

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold


Typical values per 100g per 1/2 pack
Energy 904kj 678 kj
Energy 217kcal 163 kcal
Fat 13.2g 9.9 g
Of which
- Saturates 3.7g 2.8 g
- polyunsaturated 4.3g 3.2 g
Carbohydrate trace trace g
Of which
- Sugars trace trace g
Fibre 0.4g 0.3 g
Protein 24.2g 18.2 g
Salt 1.18g 0.88 g
Omega 3 3.1g 2.3 g

This pack provides 2 servings Typical values as sold. Contains 2 Servings


Component Material Recyclable
base Mixed Material No
film Mixed Material No
label-glued Paper & card Yes
pad Bio / Compostable Yes

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.