Waitrose line caught prime cod loin per kg

£18.99

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label
  • Service counter Service Counter
  • Previously frozen Previously Frozen

+

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

Common Name: Atlantic Cod
Latin Name: Gadus morhua
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Iceland and Norway
Method of catch/Farming method: Long line and Demersal otter trawl
Wild caught Catch Area: North East Atlantic