Waitrose 2 boneless wild Alaskan Keta salmon fillets 220g

£4.00 (£18.19 per kg)

Add 3 for £10

  • Suitable for freezing Freezable
  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label



Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Common Name: Pacific Salmon, Keta
Latin Name: Oncorhynchus keta
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Alaska
Method of catch/Farming method: Troll caught, Set net, Gill net and Seine net
Wild caught Catch Area: North east Pacific


Keta salmon (Oncorhynchus keta)(fish)

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold


Typical values per 100g
Energy 824kj
Energy 197kcal
Fat 12.2g
Of which
- Saturates 2.6g
- polyunsaturated 2.6g
Carbohydrate 0.1g
Of which
- Sugars 0.1g
Fibre 0.4g
Protein 21.6g
Salt 0.13g
Omega 3 1.2g

Typical values as sold. Contains 2 Servings

Cooking Instructions

Size and thickness of fish may vary, cook times are given as guidance.

Oven Cook

From Chilled/Ambient
Preheat oven. Remove all packaging. Loosely wrap salmon in lightly buttered foil to form into a parcel. Place on a baking tray in centre of oven. (Time 12-15 Oven: 200�C, Fan: 180�C, Gas: Gas Mark gas 6)


From Chilled/Ambient
Remove all packaging. Heat 1 tablespoon of vegetable oil in a frying pan. Place salmon into the pan skin side down and pan fry over a medium heat, turning halfway through cooking. (Time 13-14 minutes)

Do not reheat once cooled


Component Material Recyclable
film Plastic - Other No
label-glued Paper & card No
pad Plastic - Other No
tray Plastic -PET Yes

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.