Back

Waitrose poached salmon mousse 360g

£12.00 (Serves 6 people) (6 days notice required)

This item is unavailable for delivery/collection between 27/12/2016 and 27/12/2016

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label

Quantity:

+

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

6 individual Scottish poached salmon mousses, garnished with dill.

Ready to serve

This product is supplied ready to serve.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

Ingredients

POACHED SALMON (55%) (salmon� (fish), full fat soft cheese (milk), rapeseed oil, butter (milk), water,�tomato pur�e, pasteurised free range egg, dill, sea salt, spirit vinegar, fish gelatine, sugar, salt, mustard flour, concentrated lemon juice, ground black pepper

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold

Nutrition

Typical values per 100g per mousse
Energy 1023kj 614 kj
Energy 247kcal 148 kcal
Fat 20.5g 12.3 g
Of which
- Saturates 7.6g 4.6 g
Carbohydrate 0.9g 0.5 g
Of which
- Sugars 0.9g 0.5 g
Fibre 0.3g 0.2 g
Protein 14.5g 8.7 g
Salt 1.00g 0.60 g

Typical values as sold. Contains 6 Servings

Recycling

Component Material Recyclable
box Card Yes
film Plastic - Other No
leaflet Paper & card Yes
pot Plastic - PS Yes
tray Plastic -PET Yes

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.