Heston from Waitrose gin & juniper smoked salmon 100g

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label

This item is currently unavailable for ordering.

Product Summary

Scottish salmon cured in a combination of salt, sugar, Heston Earl Grey Gin, juniper, cinnamon, coriander and citrus zest, then smoked over oak chips.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens


Salmon (fish) (99%), Heston Earl Grey and lemon gin, salt, demerara sugar, juniper berries, orange zest, lemon zest, ground coriander, ground cinnamon, lemon oil, lime oil, ground black pepper

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold


Typical values per 100g per pack
Energy 768kj 768 kj
Energy 183kcal 183 kcal
Fat 9.0g 9.0 g
Of which
- Saturates 1.8g 1.8 g
- polyunsaturated 3.0g 3.0 g
Carbohydrate 1.3g 1.3 g
Of which
- Sugars 1.3g 1.3 g
Fibre 0.4g 0.4 g
Protein 24.1g 24.1 g
Salt 2.25g 2.25 g
Omega 3 1.2g 1.2 g

Typical values as sold. Contains 1 Servings


Component Material Recyclable
base Card Yes
divider Plastic - PP No
pouch Mixed Material No

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.