Waitrose 2 smoked salmon fishcakes with watercress sauce 290g

£2.99 (£10.32 per kg)

Add 2 for £5

  • Suitable for freezing Freezable
  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label



Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens


Salmon (fish) (29%), potatoes, FORTIFIED WHEAT FLOUR (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rapeseed oil, milk, dried potato, double cream (milk), watercress, cr�me fra�che (milk), potato starch, butter (milk), rice flour, wheat gluten, wheat starch, full fat soft cheese (milk), spinach, cornflour, salt, lemon juice, onions, fish gelatine, skimmed milk powder, spring onions, yeast, sugar, coley (fish), sea salt, potato maltodextrin, sunflower oil, ground white pepper, stabilisers sodium bicarbonate and guar gum, dill, parsley, gelling agent pectin, anchovy (fish), ground black pepper, flour treatment agent ascorbic acid, cod (fish), onion powder, pepper extract

Allergy Advice:
For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold


Typical values per 100g per fish cake
Energy 828kj 1167 kj
Energy 198kcal 279 kcal
Fat 9.6g 13.6 g
Of which
- Saturates 2.3g 3.3 g
Carbohydrate 17.9g 25.2 g
Of which
- Sugars 1.7g 2.4 g
Fibre 1.6g 2.2 g
Protein 9.1g 12.8 g
Salt 0.57g 0.81 g

Typical values as prepared. Contains 2 Servings

Oven Cook

From Chilled/Ambient
Preheat oven. Remove film from tray. Gently place the fish cakes from the tray onto the palm of the hand and place onto a preheated baking tray on the middle shelf of oven. Cook until golden brown. Do not reheat once cooled. (Time 25 - 27 mins Oven: 200�C, Fan: 180�C, Gas: Gas Mark gas 6)


Component Material Recyclable
film Plastic - Other No
label-glued Paper & card No
tray Plastic -PET Yes

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.