Back

Waitrose prawn cocktail 200g

£2.99 (£1.50 per 100g)

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label

Quantity:

+

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

North Atlantic prawns in a rich, creamy Marie Rose sauce.

Common Name: Coldwater prawn
Latin Name: Pandalus borealis
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of catch/Farming method: Demersal otter trawl

Ingredients

PRAWNS