Back

Waitrose whole boneless Scottish salmon fillet Typical weight 0.44kg each

£7.84 each (est.) (£17.99 per kg)

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label
  • Service counter Service Counter

+

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

Rich and succulent whole fresh Scottish salmon fillet, rich in omega 3 oils.


Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

Nutrition

Typical values
Energy 848kj
Energy 204kcal
Protein 19.5g
Carbohydrate 0.1g
Fat 13.9g
Of which
- Saturates 3.9g
- polyunsaturated 3.9g
Sodium 0.04g
Salt Equivalent 0.1g

Please note that whilst we take every care to ensure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed and this may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Support on 0800 188884 or email customersupport@waitrose.co.uk. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.