Duchy Originals from Waitrose fresh organic Scottish salmon fillet 175g

£4.69

  • Organic Organic
  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label
  • Service counter Service Counter
  • Previously frozen Previously Frozen

Sorry, we no longer stock these items at the branch Cambridge.

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

Nutrition

Typical values per 100g Per Portion
Omega 3 1.53  g 2.68  g

Preparation & Storage

Preparation

  • Wash hands, all surfaces and utensils after touching raw fish.
  • Do not reheat once cooled