Waitrose wild Alaskan sockeye salmon fillet

£26.99 per kg

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label
  • Service counter Service Counter


Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Common Name: Pacific Salmon, Sockeye
Latin Name: Oncorhynchus nerka
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Alaska
Method of catch/Farming method: Troll caught, Set net, Gill net and Seine net
Wild caught Catch Area: North east Pacific

This product has previously been frozen


Typical values per 100g A serving
Energy 521kj 0 kj
Energy 124kcal 0 kcal
Fat 3.5g 0.0 g
Of which
- Saturates 0.9g 0.0 g
- polyunsaturated 1.2g 0.0 g
Carbohydrate 0.1g 0.0 g
Of which
- Sugars 0.1g 0.0 g
Fibre 0.5g 0.0 g
Protein 22.9g 0.0 g
Sodium 0.08g 0.00 g
Salt 0.20g

Typical values. Contains 2kg Servings


Component Material Recyclable
bag Polyethylene No

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.