Back

Waitrose wild Alaskan sockeye salmon fillet

£26.99 per kg

20% off orders for Friday delivery

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label
  • Service counter Service Counter

+

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

Common Name: Pacific Salmon, Sockeye
Latin Name: Oncorhynchus nerka
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Alaska
Method of catch/Farming method: Troll caught, Set net, Gill net and Seine net
Wild caught Catch Area: North east Pacific

This product has previously been frozen

Ingredients

Wild Alaskan coho salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch) (fish) (50%), wild Alaskan sockeye salmon (Oncorhynchus nerka) (fish) (50%)

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold

Nutrition

Typical values per 100g
Energy 627kj
Energy 150kcal

Typical values as sold

Recycling

Component Material Recyclable
bag Polyethylene No

Please note that whilst we take every care to ensure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed and this may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Support on 0800 188884 or email customerserviceteam@waitrose.co.uk. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.