Back

Heston from Waitrose Bloody Mary Prawn Cocktail 180g

£3.99 (£2.22 per 100g)

Mix & Match Add 3 for 2 Cheapest Item Free

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label

Quantity:

+

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

North Atlantic prawns with a bloody mary Marie Rose sauce and vanilla seeds. Serve with shredded lettuce and tomatoes for the perfect starter.


Common Name: Coldwater prawn
Latin Name: Pandalus borealis
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of catch/Farming method: Demersal otter trawl
Wild caught Catch Area: North West Atlantic

Ingredients

Prawns (Pandalus borealis)(crustaceans) (55%), rapeseed oil, TOMATO KETCHUP (4%) (tomatoes, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt, celery extract, spices, garlic powder), pasteurised free range egg yolk, water, sugar, vodka, spirit vinegar, WORCESTER SAUCE (water, sugar, spirit vinegar, molasses, onion pur�e, salt, tamarind paste, cloves, ginger pur�e, garlic pur�e), concentrated lemon juice, salt, mustard flour, cornflour, tomato powder, tomato paste, vanilla seeds,� fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), ground celery seeds, ground cloves

Allergy Advice:
For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold

Nutrition

Typical values per 100g per 1/2 pot
Energy 1246kj 1122 kj
Energy 302kcal 271 kcal
Fat 27.7g 24.9 g
Of which
- Saturates 2.3g 2.1 g
Carbohydrate 3.8g 3.4 g
Of which
- Sugars 2.6g 2.3 g
Fibre 0.5g 0.5 g
Protein 9.0g 8.1 g
Salt 1.30g 1.17 g

Typical values as sold. Contains 2 Servings

Recycling

Component Material Recyclable
lid Plastic - PP Yes
pot Plastic - PP Yes
sleeve Paper & card Yes

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.