Back

essential Waitrose 2 salmon & dill fishcakes 170g

£1.26 (£7.42 per kg)

  • Suitable for freezing Freezable
  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label

Quantity:

+

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

2 defrosted salmon and dill fish cakes in a breadcrumb coating.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens
Wild caught Catch Area: North East Atlantic

Nutrition

Typical values per 100g per fish cake
Energy 898kj 724 kj
Energy 214kcal 173 kcal
Fat 9.8g 7.9 g
Of which
- Saturates 2.4g 1.9 g
- polyunsaturated 1.8g 1.4 g
Carbohydrate 20.6g 16.6 g
Of which
- Sugars 2.1g 1.7 g
Fibre 1.5g 1.2 g
Protein 10.2g 8.2 g
Sodium 0.26g 0.21 g
Salt 0.65g 0.52 g
Typical values as prepared This pack provides two servings. Contains 2 Servings

Ingredients

Pacific salmon (fish) (37%), potato, FORTIFIED WHEAT FLOUR (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), dried potato, water, rapeseed oil, butter (milk), cornflour, dried cream (milk), dried skimmed milk, wheat semolina, dill, salt, parsley, lemon juice from concentrate, yeast, rice flour, cucumbers, capers, wheat gluten, white pepper, sunflower oil, ground black pepper, dried garlic, dried onion, spirit vinegar

Allergy Advice: Allergy Advice
For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold

Storage

Keep refrigerated below 5ÂșC Suitable for freezing. Freeze as soon after purchase as possible and within the use by date. Use within one month. Defrost fully before use: do not refreeze once defrosted.

Recycling

Component Material Recyclable
film Plastic - Other No
label-glued Paper & card No
tray Plastic -PET Yes

Please note that whilst we take every care to ensure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed and this may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Support on 0800 188884 or email customersupport@waitrose.co.uk. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.