essential Waitrose Scottish smoked salmon 200g

£5.99 (£3 per 100g)

  • Suitable for freezing Freezable
  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label



Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Salmon smoked over oak for a milder flavour.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens


Salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (97%), salt, demerara sugar

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold


Typical values per 100g
Energy 740kj
Energy 177kcal
Fat 9.2g
Of which
- Saturates 2.4g
Carbohydrate 0.2g
Of which
- Sugars 0.2g
Protein 23.3g
Salt 2.85g
Omega 3 1.6g

Typical values as sold


Component Material Recyclable
base Card Yes
pouch Mixed Material No

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.