Waitrose North Atlantic prawns 200g

£4.69 (£2.35 per 100g)

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label



Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Waitrose cooked and peeled prawns, caught in Canadian waters from a well managed and responsible fishery.

Common Name: Coldwater prawn
Latin Name: Pandalus borealis
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of catch/Farming method: Demersal otter trawl


Prawns (Pandalus borealis)(crustaceans) (98.5%), salt

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold


Typical values per 100g
Energy 291kj
Energy 69kcal
Fat 0.3g
Of which
- Saturates 0.1g
Carbohydrate 0.1g
Of which
- Sugars 0.1g
Fibre 0.5g
Protein 16.1g
Salt 1.40g

Typical values as sold


Component Material Recyclable
film Plastic - Other No
label-glued Paper & card No
tray Plastic -PET Yes

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.