Waitrose halibut steak

£21.74 per kg

25% Off was £28.99 per kg

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label
  • Service counter Service Counter


Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Common Name: Atlantic halibut
Latin Name: Hippoglossus hippoglossus
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Norway
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens


Halibut (Hippoglossus hippoglossus) (fish)

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold


Typical values per 100g
Energy 680kj
Energy 163kcal
Fat 9.7g
Of which
- Saturates 3.0g
Carbohydrate 1.1g
Protein 17.9g
Salt 0.15g

Typical values as sold. Contains N/A Servings


Component Material Recyclable
absorbent pad Mixed Material No
divider Plastic - PP No
film Plastic - Other No
label-glued Paper & card No
tray Plastic - HDPE Yes

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.