Waitrose Mediterranean whole sea bream 300g


  • Suitable for freezing Freezable
  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label
  • Service counter Service Counter



Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Common Name: Gilthead Bream
Latin Name: Sparus aurata
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Turkey, Greece
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens


Sea bream (Sparus aurata) (fish) (100%)

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold


Typical values per 100g per 100g serving
Energy 846kj 846 kj
Energy 203kcal 203 kcal

Typical values per edible portion. Contains 1 Servings

Oven Cook

From Chilled/Ambient
Preheat oven Wrap Sea Bream in foil with a drizzle of oil Place on a baking tray on the middle oven shelf. Remove from oven and serve Ensure product is piping hot before serving (Time 30 mins Oven: 180�C, Fan: 180�C, Gas: Gas Mark gas 4)


Component Material Recyclable
film Plastic - LDPE No
insert Plastic - PP No
label-glued Paper & card No
liner Polyethylene No
tray Plastic - HDPE No

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.