Back

Salmon side with orange, mustard and dill 898g

£20.00 (Serves 8 - 10 people) (6 days notice required)

This item is unavailable for delivery/collection between 27/12/2016 and 27/12/2016

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label

Quantity:

+

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

A side of raw salmon, topped with Dijon mustard and dill, decorated with orange slices. Please note: filleting removes all major bones; small bones may remain.

This product requires cooking.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

Ingredients

Salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (89%), oranges, water, black mustard seeds, soft brown sugar, dill, spirit vinegar, salt

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold

Nutrition

Typical values per 100g per 1/8 portion
Energy 660kj 693 kj
Energy 157kcal 165 kcal
Fat 7.0g 7.3 g
Of which
- Saturates 1.4g 1.4 g
- polyunsaturated 2.8g 3.0 g
Carbohydrate 1.4g 1.5 g
Of which
- Sugars 1.3g 1.4 g
Fibre 0.6g 0.6 g
Protein 22.0g 23.1 g
Sodium 0.07g 0.07 g
Salt 0.18g 0.18 g

Typical values as prepared

Recycling

Component Material Recyclable
base Plastic - PP Yes
box Card Yes
label-glued Paper & card Yes
leaflet Paper & card Yes
pouch Plastic - Other No
tape Plastic - HDPE No

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.