Back

Waitrose kiln roasted Scottish salmon slices 150g

£5.49 (£3.66 per 100g)

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label

Quantity:

+

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

Smoked and kiln roasted Scottish salmon fillets, carved by hand.


Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

Ingredients

Salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (98.8%), salt

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold

Nutrition

Typical values per 100g per 1/2 pack
Energy 831kj 623 kj
Energy 199kcal 149 kcal
Fat 11.3g 8.5 g
Of which
- Saturates 2.4g 1.8 g
Carbohydrate trace trace g
Of which
- Sugars trace trace g
Fibre trace trace g
Protein 24.2g 18.2 g
Salt 1.18g 0.88 g
Omega 3 1160mg 870 mg

Typical values as sold. Contains 2 Servings

Recycling

Component Material Recyclable
film Mixed Material No
label-glued Paper & card Yes
pad Mixed Material Yes

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.