Waitrose fresh line caught tuna steaks

£28.99 per kg

20% off orders for Friday delivery

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label
  • Service counter Service Counter


Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Common Name: Yellow fin tuna
Latin Name: Thunnus albacares
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Indonesia, The Repubic of Maldives, Sri Lanka
Method of catch/Farming method: Hand line and Long line
Wild caught Catch Area: Central and western Pacific, Western and Eastern Indian Ocean


Product as sold contains Fish.

Allergy Advice:
Contains fish


Typical values per 100g
Energy 514kj
Energy 121kcal
Omega 3 0.4g

Typical values as sold


Component Material Recyclable
bag Plastic - PP No
film Polyethylene No
tray Plastic - HDPE No

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.