Back

Waitrose MSC tuna pâté 125g

£1.69 (£1.36 per 100g)

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label

Quantity:

+

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

Common Name: Skipjack Tuna
Latin Name: Katsuwonus pelamis
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: The Repubic of Maldives
Method of catch/Farming method: Pole and Line
Wild caught Catch Area: Western and Eastern Indian Ocean

Ingredients

Skipjack tuna (fish) (63%), rapeseed oil, butter (milk), water, sunflower oil, pasteurised free range egg, salt, concentrated lemon juice, acetic acid, sugar, mustard flour, ground black pepper

Storage

Keep refrigerated below 5ºC For use by date see front of pack Once opened, consume within 2 days. Do not exceed use by date

Recycling

Component Material Recyclable
film Plastic -PET Yes
lid Plastic - PS Yes
pot Plastic - PS Yes
sleeve Card Yes

Please note that whilst we take every care to ensure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed and this may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Support on 0800 188884 or email customersupport@waitrose.co.uk. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.