Waitrose smoked salmon pâté 115g

£1.55 (£1.35 per 100g)

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label



Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Smoked salmon and poached salmon blended with crème fraîche and full fat soft cheese.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens


Hot smoked salmon�(fish) (40%), cr�me fra�che (milk), poached salmon�(fish) (14%), SMOKED SALMON�(14%) (salmon (fish),�salt,�demerara sugar), water, full fat soft cheese (milk), butter (milk), concentrated lemon juice, salt, ground black pepper, ground white pepper

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold


Typical values per 100g per 1/3 pot
Energy 700kj 268 kj
Energy 168kcal 64 kcal
Fat 10.5g 4.0 g
Of which
- Saturates 4.2g 1.6 g
Carbohydrate 0.7g 0.3 g
Fibre 0.2g 0.1 g
Protein 17.5g 6.7 g
Salt 1.35g 0.52 g

Typical values as sold. Contains 3 Servings


Component Material Recyclable
film Plastic -PET Yes
lid Plastic - PS Yes
pot Plastic - PS Yes
sleeve Card Yes

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.