Waitrose crab pâté 115g

£1.55 (£1.35 per 100g)

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label



Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Common Name: Brown Crab
Latin Name: Cancer pagrus
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: UK
Method of catch/Farming method: Creel and pot caught
Wild caught Catch Area: North East Atlantic


Crab (crustacean)�(72%), butter (milk), whipping cream (milk), water, rapeseed oil, concentrated lemon juice, pasteurised free range egg, fish gelatine, white wine vinegar, sea salt, ground paprika, spirit vinegar, sugar, yellow mustard flour, ground black pepper, salt, acetic acid, mustard flour, mustard flour bran, colour plain caramel, ground pimento, ground nutmeg, ground coriander, ground rosemary, stabiliser xanthan gum, tarragon oil

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold


Typical values per 100g per 1/3 pot
Energy 872kj 334 kj
Energy 210kcal 80 kcal
Fat 16.0g 6.1 g
Of which
- Saturates 5.6g 2.1 g
Carbohydrate 1.8g 0.7 g
Of which
- Sugars 0.2g trace g
Fibre 1.2g 0.5 g
Protein 14.1g 5.4 g
Salt 1.10g 0.42 g

Typical values as sold. Contains 3 Servings


Component Material Recyclable
film Plastic -PET Yes
lid Plastic - PS Yes
pot Plastic - PS Yes
sleeve Paper & card Yes

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.