Waitrose smoked trout pâté 100g

£1.75 (£1.75 per 100g)

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label



Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Smoked trout and salmon blended with crème fraîche and full fat soft cheese.

Common Name: Rainbow trout
Latin Name: Oncorhynchus mykiss
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: England
Method of catch/Farming method: Freshwater ponds


HOT SMOKED TROUT (36%) (rainbow trout�(fish), salt), poached salmon�(fish) (20%), SMOKED SALMON (15%) (salmon�(fish),�salt, demerara sugar),�cr�me fra�che� (milk), water,�full fat soft cheese�(milk), single cream (milk), butter (milk), concentrated lemon juice, ground black pepper

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold


Typical values per 100g per 1/3 pot
Energy 732kj 244 kj
Energy 176kcal 59 kcal
Fat 11.1g 3.7 g
Of which
- Saturates 3.1g 1.0 g
Carbohydrate 0.6g 0.2 g
Of which
- Sugars 0.2g trace g
Fibre trace trace g
Protein 18.3g 6.1 g
Salt 1.18g 0.39 g

Typical values as sold. Contains 3 Servings


Component Material Recyclable
film Plastic -PET Yes
lid Plastic - PS Yes
pot Plastic - PS Yes
sleeve Paper & card Yes

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.