Waitrose smoked salmon & cucumber layered terrine 120g

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label

This item is currently unavailable for ordering.

Product Summary

Layers of smoked salmon and cucumber mousse topped with pieces of smoked salmon.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens


Smoked salmon (22%), water, full fat soft cheese, single cream, cucumber (12%), mayonnaise, poached salmon (5%), fish gelatine, cornflour, concentrated lemon juice, chopped mint, chopped parsley, sea salt, ground black pepper, ground white pepper

Smoked salmon�contains�salmon, salt, demerara sugar

Poached salmon�contains�salmon, white wine, salt, concentrated lemon juice

Mayonnaise�contains�rapeseed oil, pasteurised free range egg, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt, mustard flour


Typical values per 100g per 1/2 pack
Energy 770kj 462 kj
Energy 186kcal 111 kcal
Protein 9.8g 5.9 g
Carbohydrate 1.6g 1.0 g
Of which
- Sugars 1.0g 0.6 g
Fat 15.3g 9.2 g
Of which
- Saturates 5.4g 3.2 g
- polyunsaturated 3.5g 2.1 g
Fibre 1.2g 0.7 g
Sodium 0.35g 0.21 g
Salt Equivalent 0.88g 0.53 g

Typical values. Contains 2 Servings


Component Material Recyclable
film Plastic -PET No
sleeve Paper & card Yes
tray Plastic -PET Yes

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.