Waitrose salmon en croute 150g

£2.49

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label
  • Service counter Service Counter
  • Previously frozen Previously Frozen

Quantity:

+

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

Ingredients

Salmon (fish) (35%), wheat flour, palm oil, water, milk, spinach (4%), cream (milk), Cheddar cheese (milk) (3%), rapeseed oil, cornflour, salt, butter (milk), white pepper, sea salt, emulsifier mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids

Preparation & Storage

Preparation

  • Wash hands, all surfaces and utensils after touching raw fish.

Recycling

Component Material Recyclable
bag Polyethylene No
label-glued Paper & card Yes