Back

Waitrose Scottish boneless salmon fillet marinated with honey & soy min 140g

£3.79

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label
  • Service counter Service Counter

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

Honey and soy marinated salmon fillet

Ingredients

Salmon (fish), honey, SOY SAUCE (water, salt, sugar, soya beans, wheat flour, colour plain caramel, acidity regulator lactic acid, preservative potassium sorbate), water, ginger purée, cornflour, coriander leaf, red chilli, garlic purée

Sweet chilli marinated salmon fillets

Ingredients

Salmon (fish), CHILLI SAUCE (chilli, sugar, salt, spirit vinegar), honey, lime juice, coriander leaf, cornflour, garlic purée, lime zest, sea salt, FIVE SPICE (fennel, cinnamon, star anise, cloves, black pepper)

Please note that whilst we take every care to ensure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed and this may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Support on 0800 188884 or email customersupport@waitrose.co.uk. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.