Waitrose Easy To Cook salmon fillets with pesto 230g

£4.19 (£18.22 per kg)

Add 3 for £10

  • Suitable for freezing Freezable
  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label



Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Salmon fillets with a basil pesto filling.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens


Salmon (fish) (87%), extra virgin olive oil, basil leaf (3%), Parmigiano Reggiano cheese (milk) (2%), garlic pur�e, sea salt

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold


Typical values per 100g per 1/2 pack
Energy 1060kj 1140 kj
Energy 255kcal 274 kcal
Fat 17.7g 19.0 g
Of which
- Saturates 2.9g 3.1 g
Carbohydrate 1.0g 1.1 g
Of which
- Sugars 0.1g 0.1 g
Fibre 0.6g 0.6 g
Protein 22.5g 24.2 g
Salt 0.43g 0.46 g
Omega 3 1.0g 1.1 g

Typical values as prepared This pack provides 2 servings. Contains 2 Servings

Oven Cook

From Chilled/Ambient
Preheat oven. Remove sleeve and film lid. Place foil tray on a baking tray in centre of oven. Do not reheat once cooled. (Time 18 - 20 mins Oven: 200�C, Fan: 180�C, Gas: Gas Mark gas 6)


Component Material Recyclable
film Plastic - Other No
sleeve Card Yes
tray Metal Yes

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.