Easy to Cook salmon with a dill & orange crust 232g

£4.99

  • Suitable for freezing Freezable
  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label

Quantity:

+

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

Salmon fillets with a dill and orange crumb topping and orange infused butter.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

Ingredients

Salmon (86%), butter (5%), Dijon mustard, breadcrumbs (wheat flour, salt, yeast), dill, orange juice, orange zest, soft brown sugar, salt, Dijon mustard contains water, black mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt

Preparation & Storage

Preparation

  • Wash hands, all surfaces and utensils after touching raw fish.

Storage

Keep refrigerated below 5ºC For use by date see front of pack. Once opened, consume within 2 days. Do not exceed use by date. Suitable for freezing. Freeze as soon after purchase as possible and within the use by date. Use within one month. Defrost fully before use: do not refreeze once defrosted.

Recycling

Component Material Recyclable
film Plastic - Other No
sleeve Card Yes
tray Metal Yes