Back

Waitrose Easy To Cook 2 sweet chilli salmon parcels 200g

  • Suitable for freezing Freezable
  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label


Product Summary

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

Storage

Keep refrigerated below 5ÂșC Once opened, consume within 1 day. Do not exceed use by date. For use by date see front of pack. Freeze as soon after purchase as possible and within the use by date. Use within one month. Defrost fully before use: Do not refreeze once defrosted.

Recycling

Component Material Recyclable
divider Card Yes
film Plastic -PET No
paper Paper & card Yes
sleeve Paper & card Yes
tray Metal Yes

Please note that whilst we take every care to ensure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed and this may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Support on 0800 188884 or email customersupport@waitrose.co.uk. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.