Waitrose poached salmon mousse 360g

£12.00 (Serves 6 people) (6 days notice required)

This item is unavailable for delivery/collection between 27/12/2015 and 27/12/2015

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label



Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

6 individual Scottish poached salmon mousses garnished with parsley.

This product is supplied ready to serve.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens


Poached salmon (fish) (55%), full fat soft cheese (milk), rapeseed oil, butter (milk), water, tomato pur´┐Że, pasteurised free range egg, parsley, sea salt, spirit vinegar, fish gelatine, sugar, salt, mustard flour, concentrated lemon juice, ground black pepper

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold


Typical values per 100g per mousse
Energy 1009kj 605 kj
Energy 243kcal 146 kcal
Fat 20.1g 12.1 g
Of which
- Saturates 6.9g 4.1 g
- polyunsaturated 3.4g 2.0 g
Carbohydrate 0.9g 0.5 g
Of which
- Sugars 0.9g 0.5 g
Fibre 0.8g 0.5 g
Protein 14.3g 8.6 g
Sodium 0.43g 0.26 g
Salt 1.07g 0.64 g

Typical values. Contains 6 Servings


Component Material Recyclable
film Plastic - Other No
pot Plastic - PS Yes

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.