Waitrose MSC handmade line caught cod fishcake


  • Suitable for freezing Freezable
  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label
  • Service counter Service Counter



Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Common Name: Atlantic Cod
Latin Name: Gadus morhua
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Iceland and Norway
Method of catch/Farming method: Long line and Demersal otter trawl
Wild caught Catch Area: North East Atlantic


Cod (fish) (44%), potato, FORTIFIED WHEAT FLOUR (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rapeseed oil, onions, cornflour, lemon juice, wheat semolina, parsley, salt, rice flour, yeast, cider vinegar, extra virgin olive oil, wheat gluten, white pepper, sugar, sunflower oil, dried garlic, dried onions

Allergy Advice:
For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold


Typical values per 100g per portion
Energy 732kj 907 kj
Energy 174kcal 215 kcal

Typical values. Contains 1 Servings

Oven Cook

From Chilled/Ambient
Pre-heat oven. Place on a baking tray in centre of oven, turn halfway through cooking. Check food is piping hot, if not reheat for further brief period. (Time 18-20 minutes Oven: 220�C, Fan: 180�C, Gas: Gas Mark gas 7)


Component Material Recyclable
absorbent pad Mixed Material No
base Card Yes
leaflet Paper & card Yes
lid Card Yes

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.