Waitrose fish pie mix

£14.99 per kg

  • Suitable for freezing Freezable
  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label
  • Service counter Service Counter


Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Common Name: Haddock, Atlantic Cod, Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Melanogrammus aeglefinus, Gadus morhua. Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Haddock and Atlantic cod - wild caught, Salmon - farm reared
Country of Origin: Iceland and Norway, Salmon Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Haddock and Atlantic cod - Long line and Demersal otter trawl, salmon - Marine open net pens
Wild caught Catch Area: Haddock and cod - North East Atlantic


White fish (mixed cod and haddock) (60%), salmon�(20%), smoked fish (mixed cod and haddock) (20%)

White fish�contains�cod, haddock

Smoked fish�contains�cod, haddock, salt, natural colours curcumin and annatto


Typical values per 100g
Energy 472kj
Energy 112kcal
Protein 18.5g
Fat 4.3g
Of which
- Saturates 1.2g
- polyunsaturated 1.4g
Omega 3 0.9g
Sodium 0.12g
Salt Equivalent 0.3g


From Chilled/Ambient
Per 400g serving. Remove from packaging. Place fish into a pan and cover with either milk or water. Bring to the boil and reduce heat to a gentle simmer. (Time 6 Mins)

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.