essential Waitrose cooked and peeled prawns175g

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.2 out of 5 stars97 reviews

essential Waitrose cooked and peeled prawns
0 in trolley

Quantity of essential Waitrose cooked and peeled prawns in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
£3.20(£1.83/100g)3.20

Cooked and peeled prawns. Ready to eat.

Common Name: Coldwater prawn
Latin Name: Pandalus borealis
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of catch/Farming method: Demersal otter trawl

Responsibly sourced
  • essential Waitrose
  • Suitable for freezing
  • Waitrose own label

Energy

291kJ
69kcal

Per Portion/Per 100g

Energy

291kj
69kcal

3% RI

Fat

<0.5g

Low

<1% RI

Saturates

0.10 g

Low

1% RI

Sugars

<0.5g

Low

<1% RI

Salt

1.40 g

Medium

23% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: Prawns (Pandalus borealis)(crustaceans) (98.5%), salt.

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as sold. Contains 2 Servings

Typical valuesPer 100g
Energy291kJ291 kJ
Energy69kcal69 kcal
Fat<0.5g g
Fat<0.5gg
Of which Saturates0.1g0.1 g
Carbohydrate<0.5g g
Carbohydrate<0.5gg
Of which Sugars<0.5gg
Of which Sugars<0.5g g
Fibre0.5g0.5 g
Protein16.1g16.1 g
Salt1.40g1.40 g

Origin Information

  • the North West Atlantic
  • the North East Atlantic

Warnings

  • Although every care is taken to remove all shell, some fragments may remain

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
tapePlastic - PP (Polypropylene)
boxCard
label-gluedPaper & card
filmPlastic - Other
trayPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer