essential Waitrose cooked seafood selection200g

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.1 out of 5 stars37 reviews

essential Waitrose cooked seafood selection
0 in trolley

Quantity of essential Waitrose cooked seafood selection in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
£3.70(£1.85/100g)3.70

A mix of cooked mussel meats, king prawns and squid rings. responsibly sourced.

Common Name: Mussels, King Prawns and Squid Rings
Latin Name: Mussels (Mytilus Chilensis), King Prawns (Panaeus vannamei) & Squid (Loligo formosana)
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Mussels (Farm Reared), King Prawns (Farm reared) and Squid ) Wild Caught)
Country of Origin: Mussels (Chile), King Prawns (Thailand, Vietnam, Indonesia, Honduras and Nicaraguar) and Squid (Thailand)
Method of catch/Farming method: Mussels (Suspended culture), King Prawns (Pond System Intensive) and Squid (Lamps-Hand netted, Pelagic trawl, Jig)

Mussels, King Prawns & Squid
  • essential Waitrose
  • Waitrose own label

Energy

341kJ
81kcal

Per Portion/PER 100g

Energy

341kj
81kcal

4% RI

Fat

1.3 g

Low

2% RI

Saturates

0.3 g

Low

2% RI

Sugars

0.0g

Low

0% RI

Salt

1.3 g

Medium

22% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: Mussels (Mytilidae spp) (molluscs) (50%), king prawns (Penaeus vannamei) (crustaceans) (30%), arrow squid (Nototodarus sloani)(mollusc) (20%), salt.

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as sold

Typical valuesPER 100g
Energy341kJ341 kJ
Energy81kcal81 kcal
Fat1.3g1.3 g
Of which Saturates0.3g0.3 g
Carbohydrate1.5g1.5 g
Of which Sugars0.0g g
Of which Sugars0.0gg
Fibre0.5g0.5 g
Protein15.5g15.5 g
Salt1.30g1.30 g

Origin Information

  • United Kingdom

Warnings

  • WARNING: Although every care is taken to remove all shell, some fragments may remain

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
trayPlastic - Other
filmPlastic - Other
Cardboard Outer CaseCard
tapePlastic - PP (Polypropylene)
padMixed Material
label-gluedPaper & card

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer