essential Waitrose MSC breaded line caught cod fillet with chunky chips300g

You have 0 of this in your trolley

essential Waitrose MSC breaded line caught cod fillet with chunky chips
0 in trolley

Quantity of essential Waitrose MSC breaded line caught cod fillet with chunky chips in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
Add to favourites or list
£2.75(£9.17/kg)2.75
Sorry, this item is not available
Add to favourites or list

Defrosted line caught cod fillet in breadcrumbs with chips.

Common Name: Atlantic Cod
Latin Name: Gadus morhua
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Iceland
Method of catch/Farming method: Long line and Demersal otter trawl
Wild caught Catch Area: North East Atlantic

  • essential Waitrose
  • Waitrose own label

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer