Waitrose 1 halibut steak

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.3 out of 5 stars14 reviews

Waitrose 1 halibut steak
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose 1 halibut steak in trolley 0

0 in trolley.

Common Name: Atlantic halibut
Latin Name: Hippoglossus hippoglossus
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Norway
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

  • Service counter
  • Waitrose own label

per 100g

Energy

680kj
163kcal

Per Portion

Energy

680kj
163kcal

8% RI

Fat

9.7 g

Medium

14% RI

Saturates

3.0 g

Medium

15% RI

Sugars

g

Low

0% RI

Salt

0.2 g

Low

3% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

Halibut (Hippoglossus hippoglossus) (fish)

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold


Typical values as sold. Contains N/A Servings

Typical valuesper 100g
Energy680kj
Energy163kcal
Fat9.7g
Of which Saturates3.0g
Carbohydrate1.1g
Protein17.9g
Salt0.15g

Origin Information

  • the UK from fish farmed in UK

Nutritional claims

  • Halibut farmed in Norway.

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
filmPlastic - Other
wrapPlastic - LDPE
coverPaper & card
dividerPlastic - PP
absorbent padMixed Material
trayPlastic - HDPE
label-gluedPaper & card

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer