Waitrose 1 MSC craster kippers

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.5 out of 5 stars142 reviews

Waitrose 1 MSC craster kippers
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose 1 MSC craster kippers in trolley 0

0 in trolley.

Common Name: Herring
Latin Name: Clupea harengus
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: UK
Method of catch/Farming method: Pelagic mid water trawl
Catch Area if wild caught:North East Atlantic

  • Service counter
  • Waitrose own label

PER 100g

Energy

845kJ
203kcal

Per Portion/A serving contains

Energy

845kj
203kcal

10% RI

Fat

13.30 g

Medium

19% RI

Saturates

7.10 g

High

36% RI

Sugars

<0.5g

Low

<1% RI

Salt

2.00 g

High

33% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: herring (Clupea harengus) (fish) (98%), salt.

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as sold. Contains 1 Servings

Typical valuesPER 100gA serving contains
Energy845kJ845 kJ
Energy203kcal203 kcal
Fat13.3g13.3 g
Of which Saturates7.1g7.1 g
Of which Polyunsaturated3.1g3.1 g
Carbohydrate1.4g1.4 g
Of which Sugars<0.5g g
Of which Sugars<0.5gg
Fibre0.5g0.5 g
Protein19.1g19.1 g
Salt2.00g2.00 g

Origin Information

  • United Kingdom
  • North Sea

Warnings

  • Warning: Contains bones

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
boxPaper & card
paperPaper & card
label-gluedPaper & card

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer