Waitrose 1 Scottish salmon skinless prime fillet

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.7 out of 5 stars14 reviews

Waitrose 1 Scottish salmon skinless prime fillet
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose 1 Scottish salmon skinless prime fillet in trolley 0

0 in trolley.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

Fresh Prime Scottish Salmon Fillet
  • Suitable for freezing
  • Service counter
  • Waitrose own label

PER 100g

Energy

745kJ
178kcal

Per Portion/A serving contains

Energy

745kj
178kcal

9% RI

Fat

9.4 g

Medium

13% RI

Saturates

2.2 g

Medium

11% RI

Sugars

0.0g

Low

0% RI

Salt

0.2 g

Low

4% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

Salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (100%)

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as prepared

Typical valuesPER 100gA serving contains
Energy745kJ745 kJ
Energy178kcal178 kcal
Fat9.4g9.4 g
Of which Saturates2.2g2.2 g
Carbohydrate0.0g g
Carbohydrate0.0gg
Of which Sugars0.0gg
Of which Sugars0.0g g
Fibre0.0g g
Fibre0.0gg
Protein23.4g23.4 g
Salt0.23g0.23 g
Omega 31190mg1190 mg

Origin Information

  • United Kingdom
  • Scotland

Lifestyle

  • This product is sold open in a Waitrose branch

Warnings

  • Although every care has been taken to remove bones, some may remain

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
trayPlastic - HDPE (High Density Polyethylene)
label-gluedPaper & card
filmPlastic - Other

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer