Waitrose Easy To Cook salmon fillets with pesto220g

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.6 out of 5 stars120 reviews

Waitrose Easy To Cook salmon fillets with pesto
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose Easy To Cook salmon fillets with pesto in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
Add to favourites or list
£5.99(£27.23/kg)5.99
Add to favourites or list

Salmon fillets with a basil pesto filling.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

20 MINUTES OVEN COOK

PER 100g

Energy

972kJ
233kcal

Per Portion/per 1/2 pack (92g)

Energy

895kj
215kcal

11% RI

Fat

14.10 g

Medium

20% RI

Saturates

3.70 g

Medium

19% RI

Sugars

<0.5g

Low

<1% RI

Salt

0.42 g

Medium

7% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (91%), basil pesto (9%) (extra virgin olive oil, basil leaf, Parmigiano Reggiano cheese (milk), garlic purée, sea salt).

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as prepared. Contains 2 Servings

Typical valuesPER 100gper 1/2 pack (92g)
Energy972kJ895 kJ
Energy233kcal215 kcal
Fat15.3g14.1 g
Of which Saturates4.0g3.7 g
Carbohydrate0.9g0.8 g
Of which Sugars<0.5g g
Of which Sugars<0.5gg
Fibre<0.5gg
Fibre<0.5g g
Protein22.9g21.0 g
Salt0.46g0.42 g
Omega 32330mg2144 mg

Origin Information

  • United Kingdom
  • Scotland

Warnings

  • Warning: Filleting removes all major bones: small bones may remain

Oven cook

Preheat oven. Remove sleeve and film lid. Place foil tray on a baking tray in centre of oven. Do not reheat once cooled. (Time 18 - 20 mins, Oven: 200°C, Fan: 180°C, Gas: Gas Mark gas 6)

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
Cardboard Outer CaseCard
sleeveCard
filmPlastic - Other
label-gluedPaper & card
tapePlastic - PP (Polypropylene)
trayMetal

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer