Waitrose kiln roasted Scottish salmon slices150g

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.7 out of 5 stars33 reviews

Waitrose kiln roasted Scottish salmon slices
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose kiln roasted Scottish salmon slices in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
£5.00(£3.34/100g)5.00

Smoked and kiln roasted Scottish salmon fillets, carved by hand.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

  • Waitrose own label

PER 100g

Energy

831kJ
199kcal

Per Portion/Per 1/2 pack

Energy

623kj
149kcal

7% RI

Fat

8.50 g

Medium

12% RI

Saturates

1.80 g

Medium

9% RI

Sugars

0.0g

Low

0% RI

Salt

0.89 g

Medium

15% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: Salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (98%), salt

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as sold. Contains 2 Servings

Typical valuesPER 100gPer 1/2 pack
Energy831kJ623 kJ
Energy199kcal149 kcal
Fat11.3g8.5 g
Of which Saturates2.4g1.8 g
Carbohydrate0.0g g
Carbohydrate<0.5gg
Of which Sugars0.0g g
Of which Sugars<0.5gg
Fibre0.0g g
Fibre<0.5gg
Protein24.2g18.2 g
Salt1.18g0.89 g
Omega 31160mg870 mg

Origin Information

  • Scotland

Warnings

  • Warning: Although every care is taken to remove bones, some may remain

Additives

  • This product contains Additives

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
padMixed Material
label-gluedPaper & card
filmMixed Material

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer