Waitrose monkfish fillet

You have 0 of this in your trolley

3 out of 5 stars2 reviews

Waitrose monkfish fillet
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose monkfish fillet in trolley 0

0 in trolley.

Common Name: Monkfish(Previously frozen and defrosted)
Latin Name: Lophius piscatorius
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: UK
Method of catch/Farming method: Dermersal otter trawl
Wild caught Catch Area: North East Atlantic

  • Service counter
  • Waitrose own label

per 100g

Energy

282kj
66kcal

Per Portion/per 100g serving

Energy

282kj
66kcal

3% RI

Fat

0.40 g

Low

<1% RI

Saturates

0.10 g

Low

<1% RI

Sugars

g

Low

0% RI

Salt

0.45 g

Medium

8% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

Monkfish (Lophius spp ) (fish)
Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold

Typical values as sold. Contains NA Servings

Typical valuesper 100gper 100g serving
Energy282kj282 kj
Energy66kcal66 kcal
Fat0.4g0.4 g
Of which Saturates0.1g0.1 g
Protein15.7g15.7 g
Salt0.45g0.45 g

Origin Information

  • Caught in caught in the North-East Atlantic

Nutritional claims

  • Monkfish trawl caught in the Northern North Sea, Central North Sea and West of Scotland

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
wrapPlastic - LDPE
trayPlastic - HDPE
coverPaper & card
filmPlastic - Other
dividerPlastic - PP
absorbent padMixed Material
label-gluedPaper & card

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer