Waitrose MSC handmade line caught haddock & smoked haddock fishcakeeach

You have 0 of this in your trolley

Waitrose MSC handmade line caught haddock & smoked haddock fishcake
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose MSC handmade line caught haddock & smoked haddock fishcake in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
£1.69(£14.09/kg)1.69
Sorry, this item is not available

A freshly breaded handmade haddock and smoked fish fishcake.

Common Name: Haddock, Atlantic Cod
Latin Name: Melanogrammus aeglefinus, Gadus morhua
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Iceland and Norway
Method of catch/Farming method: Long line and Demersal otter trawl
Wild caught Catch Area: North East Atlantic

  • Suitable for freezing
  • Service counter
  • Waitrose own label

per 100g

Energy

734kj
174kcal

Per Portion/per fish cake

Energy

939kj
223kcal

11% RI

Fat

6.7 g

Medium

10% RI

Saturates

0.6 g

Low

3% RI

Sugars

2.6 g

Low

3% RI

Salt

0.7 g

Medium

12% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

Haddock (fish) (30%), potato, FORTIFIED WHEAT FLOUR (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), fish, water, rapeseed oil, cornflour, chives, lemon juice, wheat semolina, salt, rice flour, yeast, cider vinegar, extra virgin olive oil, wheat gluten, white pepper, sugar, sunflower oil, natural colours annatto and turmeric extract, dried garlic, dried onion
Allergy Advice
For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold

Typical values as prepared. Contains 1 Servings

Typical valuesper 100gper fish cake
Energy734kj939 kj
Energy174kcal223 kcal
Fat5.3g6.7 g
Of which Saturates0.5g0.6 g
Carbohydrate21.7g27.7 g
Of which Sugars2.0g2.6 g
Fibre1.2g1.5 g
Protein9.5g12.1 g
Salt0.55g0.70 g

Origin Information

  • Caught in caught in the North East Atlantic from fish caught in the North East Atlantic

Additives

  • This product contains Additives
  • This product contains Natural Colourings

Nutritional claims

  • Haddock hook and line caught in Barents Sea and Norwegian Sea. Catch area ' FAO27 North East Atlantic (sub areas: I Barents Sea, II Norwegian Sea, Spitzbergen and Bear Island ' sub division: Ia Barents Sea, IIa Norwegian Sea).

Oven cook

From Chilled/Ambient

Pre-heat oven. Remove all packaging. Place on a baking tray in centre of oven, turn halfway through cooking. Check food is piping hot, if not reheat for further brief period. (Time 18-20 minutes Oven: 220°C, Fan: 180°C, Gas: Gas Mark gas 7)

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
baseCard
absorbent padMixed Material
lidCard
tapePlastic - PP
leafletPaper & card
label-gluedPaper & card
wrapPlastic - LDPE

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer