Waitrose MSC Icelandic cod fillet

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.1 out of 5 stars47 reviews

Waitrose MSC Icelandic cod fillet
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose MSC Icelandic cod fillet in trolley 0

0 in trolley.

Common Name: Atlantic Cod
Latin Name: Gadus morhua
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Iceland and Norway
Method of catch/Farming method: Long line
Wild caught Catch Area: North East Atlantic

  • Service counter
  • Waitrose own label

per 100g

Energy

308kj
72kcal

Per Portion

Energy

308kj
72kcal

4% RI

Fat

0.2 g

Low

<1% RI

Saturates

trace

Low

<1% RI

Sugars

g

Low

0% RI

Salt

0.2 g

Low

3% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

Cod (Gadus morhua)(fish)
Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold

Typical values as sold. Contains N/A Servings

Typical valuesper 100g
Energy308kj
Energy72kcal
Fat0.2g
Of which Saturatestrace
Protein17.7g
Salt0.20g

Origin Information

  • the UK from fish caught in the North East Atlantic

Nutritional claims

  • Cod hook & line caught in Iceland, Barents Sea, Norwegian Sea, Northern North Sea and Spitzbergen and Bear Island.

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
absorbent padMixed Material
wrapPlastic - LDPE
label-gluedPaper & card
dividerPlastic - PP
filmPlastic - Other
linerPlastic - LDPE
trayPlastic - HDPE

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer