Waitrose MSC tuna pâté115g

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.6 out of 5 stars13 reviews

Waitrose MSC tuna pâté
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose MSC tuna pâté in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
Add to favourites or list
£2.00(£1.74/100g)2.00
Add to favourites or list

Common Name: Skipjack Tuna
Latin Name: Katsuwonus pelamis
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: The Repubic of Maldives
Method of catch/Farming method: Pole and Line
Wild caught Catch Area: Western and Eastern Indian Ocean

  • Waitrose own label

PER 100g

Energy

1564kJ
378kcal

Per Portion/Per 1/3 pot

Energy

599kj
145kcal

7% RI

Fat

13.30 g

High

19% RI

Saturates

2.50 g

High

13% RI

Sugars

<0.5g

Low

<1% RI

Salt

0.24 g

Medium

4% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: Skipjack tuna (fish) (63%), rapeseed oil, unsalted butter (milk), water, sunflower oil, pasteurised free range egg, salt, concentrated lemon juice, acetic acid, sugar, mustard flour, ground black pepper.

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as sold. Contains 3 Servings

Typical valuesPER 100gPer 1/3 pot
Energy1564kJ599 kJ
Energy378kcal145 kcal
Fat34.8g13.3 g
Of which Saturates6.5g2.5 g
Carbohydrate0.5g<0.5g g
Of which Sugars<0.5gg
Of which Sugars<0.5g g
Fibre<0.5gg
Fibre0.0g g
Protein15.7g6.0 g
Salt0.63g0.24 g

Origin Information

  • Maldives

Additives

  • This product contains Additives
  • This product is a possible source of histamines

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
lidPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)
sleeveCard
filmPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)
potPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer