Waitrose Entertaining

Waitrose poached salmon mousseTypical weight 0.36kg

You have 0 of this in your trolley

  • Serves 6
  • Available in 6 days
Waitrose poached salmon mousse
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose poached salmon mousse in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
£13.0013.00
Sorry, this item is not available
  • Serves 6
  • Available in 6 days

6 individual Scottish poached salmon mousses, garnished with dill.

Ready to serve

This product is supplied ready to serve.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

  • Waitrose own label

per 100g

Energy

1023kj
247kcal

Per Portion/per mousse

Energy

614kj
148kcal

7% RI

Fat

12.30 g

High

18% RI

Saturates

4.60 g

High

23% RI

Sugars

0.50 g

Low

<1% RI

Salt

0.60 g

Medium

10% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

POACHED SALMON (55%) (salmon  (fish), full fat soft cheese (milk), rapeseed oil, butter (milk), water, tomato purée, pasteurised free range egg, dill, sea salt, spirit vinegar, fish gelatine, sugar, salt, mustard flour, concentrated lemon juice, ground black pepper
Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold

Typical values as sold. Contains 6 Servings

Typical valuesper 100gper mousse
Energy1023kj614 kj
Energy247kcal148 kcal
Fat20.5g12.3 g
Of which Saturates7.6g4.6 g
Carbohydrate0.9g0.5 g
Of which Sugars0.9g0.5 g
Fibre0.3g0.2 g
Protein14.5g8.7 g
Salt1.00g0.60 g

Origin Information

  • Produced in the UK from fish farmed in UK

Additives

  • This product contains Additives

Warnings

  • Although every care is taken to remove bones, some small bones may remain

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
potPlastic - PS
trayPlastic -PET
filmPlastic - Other
label-gluedPaper & card
boxCard
leafletPaper & card

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer