Waitrose smoked trout pâté100g

You have 0 of this in your trolley

3.1 out of 5 stars8 reviews

Waitrose smoked trout pâté
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose smoked trout pâté in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
£1.80(£1.80/100g)1.80

Smoked trout and salmon blended with crème fraîche and full fat soft cheese.

Common Name: Rainbow trout
Latin Name: Oncorhynchus mykiss
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: England
Method of catch/Farming method: Freshwater ponds

  • Waitrose own label

PER 100g

Energy

707kJ
169kcal

Per Portion/Per 1/3 pot

Energy

236kj
56kcal

3% RI

Fat

3.40 g

Medium

5% RI

Saturates

1.20 g

Medium

6% RI

Sugars

<0.5g

Low

<1% RI

Salt

0.47 g

Medium

8% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: Rainbow trout (Oncorhynchus mykiss) (fish) (42%), salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (27%), crème fraîche (milk), water, full fat soft cheese (milk), single cream (milk), salt, butter (milk), concentrated lemon juice, ground black pepper, demerara sugar.

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as sold. Contains 3 Servings

Typical valuesPER 100gPer 1/3 pot
Energy707kJ236 kJ
Energy169kcal56 kcal
Fat10.2g3.4 g
Of which Saturates3.6g1.2 g
Carbohydrate2.2g0.7 g
Of which Sugars0.8g<0.5g g
Fibre<0.5gg
Fibre<0.5g g
Protein17.0g5.7 g
Salt1.40g0.47 g

Origin Information

  • United Kingdom

Warnings

  • Warning: Filleting removes all major bones: small bones may remain

Additives

  • This product contains Additives

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
sleevePaper & card
potPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)
filmPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)
lidPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer