Waitrose Responsibly Farmed 2 Scottish salmon fillets 300g

  • Suitable for freezing Freezable
  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label
  • Frozen Frozen

This item is currently unavailable for ordering.

Product Summary

Salmon fillets from salmon farmed in locations carefully chosen for their highly oxygenated, fast flowing tidal waters.
Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens


Component Material Recyclable
bag Polyethylene No

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.